2011 NZ Ceroc National Championships

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beginners Freestyle
1st Dan Jones & Marguerite Howlett – Auckland Central
2nd Andrew Christini & Liz Hardy – East and South
3rd Rob Batchelor & Lorena Maero – Auckland Counties

Intermediate Freestyle
1st Darryl Riddington & Vania Allen  – Tauranga
2nd Darryn Solomon  & Laura Newton- Christchurch
3rd Chrys Fernando & Jade Pengelly  – Christchurch

Advanced B Freestyle
1st John Mills & Mahalia Mills  – Wellington
2nd Robert Frost & Jacinta Subramanian – Auckland Central
3rd Michael Poh & Victoria Frisk  – Auckland Central

Advanced A Freestyle
1st Royce Lovelock & Catherine Wilson  – Kapi-Hutt
2nd Ross Craigie and Nikita Grindle – West Auckland
3rd Eric Gray & Kelle Mcdonald – Auckland Central

Champions Freestyle
1st George Ciprian & Hannah Honey – East & South
2nd Anton Dorreen and Angela Metford – Kohi/Cityside
3rd Dan Rippon & Wendy Stanton – Auckland Central

Advanced Open Freestyle
1st Royce Lovelock and Catherine Wilson – Kapi-Hutt
2nd George Ciprian & Hannah Honey – East & South
3rd Peter Williams & Sara McInally – Kapi-Hutt

Beginner Women DWAS
1st Marguerite Howlett – Auckland Central
2nd Lorena Maero – Auckland Counties
3rd Yoko Nakanishi – Auckland Central

Beginner Men DWAS
1st Dan Jones – Auckland Central
2nd Andrew Christini Hardy – East and South
3rd Rob Batchelor  – Auckland Counties

Intermediate Women DWAS
1st Laura Newton  – Christchurch
2nd Jade Pengelly – Christchurch
3rd Cara Hall – Auckland Central

Intermediate Men DWAS
1st Darryl Riddington  – Tauranga
2nd Darryn Solomon  – Christchurch
3rd Samuel Kwan – Auckland Central

Advanced Women DWAS
1st Irina Kapeli   – Auckland Central
2nd Raechel Allen – Auckland Central
3rd Ani Fuller  – Auckland Central

Advanced Men DWAS
1st Robert Frost   – Auckland Central
2nd Gotham Bhatia  – East and South
3rd Eric Gray  – Auckland Central

Champions Women DWAS

1st Wendy Stanton  – Auckland Central
2nd Deb Robinson – Christchurch
3rd Hannah Honey – East and South

Champions Men DWAS
1st Vanroe Stone  – Counties
2nd George Ciprian – East and South
3rd Rob Pearce – East and South

Showcases
1st Royce Lovelock & Catherine Wilson – Kapi-Hutt
2nd Brett Fairweather & Linda Deverau – Auckland Central/Tauranga
3rd Michael Poh & Kellee Macdonald – Auckland Central

Beginner Team
1st Baywatch Dance Rescue – Auckland Central

Intermediate/Advanced Teams
1st East & South Unplugged – East & South
2nd Kung Fu Fighting – West Auckland
3rd Good Girls – Kohi/Cityside

Door Prize
Henry Claydon – Tauranga – Gift Basket sponsored by  Dancoly Professional Haircare

Best Mans Hair Do
Anton Doreen – Kohi/Cityside – Voucher and goodies sponsored by Rodney Wayne Hairdressing

Best Woman’s Hair Do
Kellee Macdonald – Auckland Central – Voucher and goodies sponsored by Rodney Wayne Hairdressing

Most Skilled Male Lead
Gotham Bhatia – East and South – Sponsored by Hamills Fishing and Hunting Specialists

Most Skilled Female Follow
Raechel Allen – Auckland Central – Sponsored by Rodney Wayne Hairdressing

Most Fun Loving Couple
Blair O’Brien & Laura Laycock – Auckland Central Sponsored by Ceroc New Zealand

Best Dressed Couple
Chris Anderson & Rachel Griffiths – Auckland Central – Sponsored by Danzshoe

Pimp Your Tables
Christchurch – Gift basket Sponsored by Ceroc New Zealand

2011 New Zealand Branch Trophy
Auckland Central – Sponsored by Jason Products